PRIVACY POLICY
This policy is intended to help you understand how The Stewart Group Ltd. its subsidiaries and affiliates ("Stewart Group," "we," or "us") collect, use and safeguard the information you provide on our websites.

By using or accessing this website you signify your acknowledgment and assent to the Privacy Policy set forth below. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use this website. Company can revise this policy at any time by updating this posting, and your use after such change signifies your acceptance of the changed terms. Please check these terms of use periodically for changes.

PERSONAL DATA
If you browse any Stewart Group website, you may generally do so anonymously without providing any personal information. However, there are cases in which we may ask you for personal data. For example, we may occasionally conduct on-line surveys to better understand the needs and profile of our visitors. In addition, we may request personal information when you register to receive additional information regarding our products and services, sign up for a newsletter, or send us a question. Even if you choose not to give information we request, you can still visit most of the Stewart Group website, but you may be unable to access certain options, offers, and services.

In case you change your mind or wish to update or delete personal information (such as your postal code), we will endeavor to correct, update or remove the personal data you give us. You can do this by contacting us at the contact points specified below.

STEWART GROUP MAILINGS
If you provide us with personal information, we automatically place you on our list to receive e-mail regarding product updates, special offers, important issues and new products. If you do not wish to receive e-mail updates, please contact us at the contact points specified below.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Personal Information may be used by us for the following purposes: While we use all reasonable efforts to safeguard the confidentiality of your information, Stewart Group will have no liability for disclosure of any information obtained due to errors in transmission or the unauthorized acts of third parties. Stewart Group also reserves the right to change or update this policy, or any other policy or practice, at anytime, with reasonable notice to users of its website. Any changes or updates will be effective immediately upon posting to the Stewart Group site.

We may share statistical or aggregated non-personal information about our users with advertisers, business allies, sponsors and other third parties.

COOKIES AND IP TRACKING
This site may use cookies for site administration purposes. If for any reason you wish to not take advantage of cookies, you may have your browser not accept them, although this may disable or render unusable some of the features of the Stewart Group website. The Stewart Group website also may detect and use your IP address or domain name for internal traffic monitoring and capacity purposes or to otherwise administer our website. No personal information is obtained, rather just the patterns of usage of our various users may be tracked to provide you with improved service and content based on aggregate or statistical reviews of user site traffic patterns.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
We will only disclose your personal information to third parties:

LINKED SITES
Please be advised that our website may contain links to third party websites. The linked sites are not under the control of the Stewart Group, and we are not responsible for the contents or privacy practices of any linked site or any link on a linked site.

SECURITY
The security of your Personal Information is important to us. The Stewart Group takes technical, contractual, administrative, and physical security steps to protect Personal Information that you provide to us. We instruct our employees with access to your Personal Information that it is to be used only in adherence with the principles set forth in this policy and applicable laws.

CONTACT INFORMATION:
Questions about this policy should be directed to:

The Stewart Group
Attention: Mr. Phil Chow
259 Steelcase Road West
Markham, Ontario L3R 2P6
Canada
905 475 0780
pchow@stewartgroup.com

If you are not satisfied with our response, the Privacy Commissioner of Canada can be reached at

112 Kent Street
Ottawa, Ontario K1A 1H3
1 800 282 1376

©2008 Stewart Group Inc., All Rights Reserved